• 2015 Legacy Middle School Girls Track & Field

  • 2015 Monarch Learning Academy

  • 2015 Lake Sybelia Elem Dolphin Dashers

  • 2015 Fast Start

  • 2015 Parkway Middle School Boys XC

  • 2015 Fast Start

  • 2015 Brevard School Adaptive PE

  • 2015 Lyman High School XC

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. A portion of your entry fees help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Foundation grant recipients:

December 2015

• Aloma Elementary School, Winter Park, Fit Kids Club
• Avalon Middle School, Orlando, Athletics
• Ever Youth Sports Foundation, Orlando, Panthers 
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track & Field Invitational
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Keeth Elementary School, Winter Springs, Cougars Invitational
• Lake County Rowing Association, Clermont, Youth Crew
• Milwee Middle School, Longwood, Cross Country/Track & Field
• Oak Ridge High School, Orlando, Girls Cross Country/Track
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, Running Club
• Red Bug Elementary School, Casselberry, Runner Club Division Race
• Seminole High School, Sanford, Track & Field
• Spring Lake Elementary School, Altamonte Springs, Running Club
• Tavares Middle School, Tavares, Cross Country/Red Sea Running Club
• The Getaboard Foundation, Orlando, Getaboard Surf & Skate Academy 
• University of Central Florida, Orlando, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program

September 2015

• Altamonte Elementary School, Altamonte Springs, Soaring Eagles Cross Country Team
• Boone High School, Orlando, Special Olympics
• Central Avenue Elementary School, Kissimmee, Running Club and Golf Team
• Central Florida YMCA, Orlando, SPLASH 
• Cocoa High School, Cocoa, Cross Country
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Track/Cross Country
• Dommerich Elementary PTA, Maitland, Running Tribe and Walk n Roll
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Track/Cross Country
• English Estates Elementary School, Fern Park, Running Club
• Girls on the Run Orlando, Orlando, Girls on the Run Program
• Horizon Middle School, Kissimmee, Cross Country
• John Evans Elementary School, Oviedo, Running Club
• Jones High School, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Lakeville Elementary School, Apopka, Runners Club
• Midway Elementary School, Sanford, Cross Country
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Wrestling Team
• Power Ten Rowing Club, Orlando, North Orlando Rowing
• Sabal Point Elementary School, Longwood, Running Gators Cross Country
•Sterling Park Elementary School, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Track Team
•Trinity Baptist Church of Apopka, Apopka, Trinity Runners
•Victory Church World Outreach Center, Apopka, GodSpeed Apopka
•Wekiva Elementary School, Longwood, Cross Country

June 2015

• Avalon Park Timber Creek Youth Sports, Orlando, 2015 Season
• American Heart Association, Orlando, Greater Orlando Heart Walk
• Bear Lake Elementary School, Apopka, Physical Education Fitness Challenge
• Bear Lake Elementary School, Apopka, Running Club
• Blankner K-8, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Brookshire Elementary School, Winter Park, Learn to Swim
• Central Florida YMCA, Orlando, Avablanch Kids Triathlon
• Clarcona Elementary School, Orlando, Running Club
• Cypress Creek High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Basketball
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Cheerleading
• Evolution Speed Track Team, Orlando, Track Meet
• Fern Creek Elementary School Foundation, Orlando, Bulldog Splash
• Florida Elite Matrix Track Club, Clarcona, USATF Region Qualifiers
• Florida Legends, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Friends of Children and Families, Orlando, Healthy Bodies-Healthy Minds
• Lake Como Elementary School, Orlando, Lady Comets Run Club
• Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• Lakemont Elementary School, Winter Park, Physical Educatio
• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Track & Cross Country
• Lyman Rowing Association, Casselberry, Fall Season
• MiniManiacs, Casselberry, MiniManiacs Youth Triathlon
• Monarch Learning Academy, Winter Park, Physical Education
• New Hope for Kids, Maitland, Camp Ray of Hope and Kids Camp
• Quest, Orlando, Camp Thunderbird
• South Orange Patriots Athletic Association, Orlando, Cheerleading
• Winter Park High School, Winter Park, Cross Country
• Wolf Lake Middle School, Apopka, Athletics

March 2015

• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• East Orlando Track Club, Orlando, Track
• Osceola Overdrive, Kissimmee, Girls Fast-Pitch/College Showcase
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Parkway Middle School, Kissimmee, 2015 OCMSAC Track Season
• Columbia Elementary School, Orlando, Mileage Club
• Friends of Brevard Lacrosse, Melbourne, Melbourne High School Lacrosse Booster Club
• Evans High School, Orlando, Cheerleading Summer Camp
• Evans High School, Orlando, Girls Track
• Orlando Rowing Association, Orlando, Rowing Program
• Central Florida Gliders Track Club, Altamonte Springs, Track & Field
• MicheLee Puppets, Orlando, Extreme Health Challenge
• Pine Ridge High School, Deltona, Runners Club
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming
• Easter Seals Florida, Winter Park, Camp Challenge
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Winter Park, PreSchool Education Program
• Brevard Schools Foundation for Adaptive Physical Education, Viera, Incredi-Bowl for Special Needs
• Central Avenue Elementary School, Kissimmee, Bike & Walk to School Program
• Freedom Middle School, Orlando, Panther Girls on Track
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Girls & Boys Track Teams
• Orlando Ballet, Orlando, Adaptive Dance
• Bay Meadows Elementary, Orlando, Physical Education
• St. Andrew Catholic School, Orlando, Fitness Fun Program
• Winter Park High School Foundation, Winter Park, NJROTC