• 2016 Getaboard Foundation

  • 2015-2016 Windy Ridge K-8 School - Morning Mile Program

  • 2016 Evans High School - Cheerleading Summer Camp

  • 2016 GodSpeed Apopka Running Club

  • 2016 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2016 Olympia High School - Girls Basketball

  • 2016 Pirate Runners Club – Track

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. Donations and race proceeds help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Youth Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Youth Foundation grant recipients:

March 2018

• Oak Ridge High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Boys Cross Country Season
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Girls Cross Country Season
• Colonial  High School, Orlando, Track and Field
• West Orange High School, Winter Garden, 2018 Track and Field Season
• Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, Purple and Gold Fundraiser
• East Ridge High School, Clermont, Track and Field
• Sorrento Elementary ESE, Sorrento, Sorrento Wolves Special Olympics
• Millennium Middle School, Sanford, Track & Field/Cross Country
• Tavares Middle Schoool, Tavares, Cross Country (Brevard Distance Runners Camp)
• Evans High School, Orlando, Competitive Cheer
• Central Florida Gliders, Inc., Altamonte Springs, Spring-Summer Track program
• Blazing Speed Track Club, Sanford, Blazing Speed Track Club
• Evolution Speed Track Club, Lake Mary, Evolution Speed Track Meet
• The Geneva School, Winter Park, Knights Charge
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Inc., Winter Park, "Water Days" at Preschool Education Program
• Orlando Day Nursery, Orlando, Athletics
• Edgewater Youth Sports Association, Inc. d/b/a Edgewater Pop Warner, Orlando
• Crew Boosters Club of Winter Park, Winter Park, Winter Park Crew
• CFAA Mustangs, Kissimmee, 2018 Youth Football & Cheer Season
• Forest Lake Academy, Apopka, Girls Soccer - Ntl Assn of Christian Athletes Tournament
• Easterseals Florida, Winter Park, Easter Seals Camp Challenge
• Life Concepts, Inc. dba Quest, Orlando, Quest's Camp Thunderbird
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming
• OCA, Opportunity Community Ability, Inc., Orlando, OCA Summer Camp

December 2017

• Rosemont Elementary, Orlando, Rosemont Runners
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, PSE Running Club
• Keeth Elementary Running Club, Winter Springs, Keeth Cougars Running Club-District Meet
• Jones High School, Orlando, Wrestling Program
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Track and Field Program
• Freedom High School, Orlando, Track and Field Program
• Poinciana High School, Kissimmee, Physical Education
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Track and Field Program
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Cross Country Season
• Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Water Polo Team
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Track & Field Program
• Parkway Middle School, Kissimmee, Track & Field Program
• Tavares Middle School, Tavares, Running Club - Elementary Patriot Mile Challenge & Race Series
• Orlando Rowing Association, Inc, Orlando, Rowing Program
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track and Field Invitational
• Deland Lightning Bolts, Deltona, Deland Lightning Bolts Season
• Lake Brantley Rowing Association, Longwood, Rowing Program
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Spring Season
• BridgeBuilder Community Services Inc, Ocoee, EOTO Greater Orlando
• Power House Athletics Track Inc., Ocoee, Track & Field Program
• Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Cross Country and Track teams
• Friends of Children and Families, Orlando, Healthy Bodies, Healthy Minds Program
• Foundation for Foster Children, Inc., Winter Park, Enrichment Program
• Down Syndrome Association of Central Florida, Winter Park, Buddy Up Tennis
• Smile Mile Run, Orlando, Youth Race

September 2017

• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Cross Country and Track
• Milwee Middle School, Longwood, Cross Country & Track and Field
• Innovation Middle School, Orlando, Physical Education program
• Eastbrook Elementary School, Winter Park, Eastbrook Cross Country Club
• Spring Lake Elementary, Ocoee, Spring Lake Elementary Blue Jay Mighty Milers
• Sterling Park Elementary School, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Track Team
• Sabal Point Elementary, Longwood, Running Club
• Idyllwilde Elementary, Sanford, Running Club
• Wilson Elementary School, Sanford, W3 Meet/WES Cross Country Club
• John W. Evans Elementary School, Oviedo, Evans Running Club
• Dommerich PTA, Running Tribe, Maitland, Dommerich PTA, Running Tribe
• Roosevelt Elementary PTO, Cocoa Beach, Roosevelt Playground Replacement
• Choices in Learning Elementary Charter School, Winter Springs, Bear Run
• Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Cross Country
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Colonial Cross Country
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Track & Field
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Track and Field
• Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, WSHS SWIM
• Celebration High School, Kissimmee, Girls weightlifting/Track and field
• Olympia High School Wrestling Team, Orlando, Olympia Wrestling Team
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Boys and Girls Cross Country and Track Team
• College Park Athletic Association dba Orlando Babe Ruth, Orlando, Financial Aid for Youth Athletes
• South Orlando Rowing Association, Orlando, South Orlando Rowing Association
• Central Florida Gliders, Inc., Altamonte Springs, Fall Running Program

June 2017

• Tavares Middle School Cross-Country, Tavares, Brevard Distance Runners Camp
• The Getaboard Foundation, Orlando, Getaboard Skate Outreach
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Summer Cross Country Camp/Training
• Elite City Grays Inc, Mount Dora, National Youth Baseball Championships located in New York
• Brookshire Elementary, Winter Park, Swim Lessons for K-2
• Edgewater High School Boys Basketball Team, Orlando, Edgewater Boys Basketball Team
• Apollo Elementary School, Titusville, Walk/Run Club
• Evans High Cheerleaders, Orlando, Cheer Camp
• South Orange Patriots Athletic Association, Orlando, Football & Cheerleading
• Wedgefield K-8 Running Club, Orlando, Wedgefield Running Rockets
• Bear Lake Elementary, Apopka, Running Club
• Wekiva Elementary School, Longwood, Running Program
• Tru' Speed, Deltona, 2017 AAU / District qualifiers & Jr. Olympics
• Windy Ridge K-8 School, Orlando, Morning Mile
• GROW Central Florida, Inc., Maitland, 2017-18 Cross Country Season
• Monarch Learning Academy, Winter Park, Physical Education Program
• Lakemont Elementary School, Winter Park, Stride Track Running Program
• Blankner k-8 school, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Woodlands Elementary School, Longwood, Woodlands Runner's Club
• Girls on the Run Orlando, Winter Park, Fall Program 2017
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Fall Rowing Season
• Wicklow Elementary, Sanford, Physical Education
• Lake Sybelia Dolphin Dashers, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• New Hope Lutheran Academy, West Melbourne, Physical Education
• Wesley Christian Academy, Clermont, Physical Education Class
• Dr. Phillips High School Cross Country, Orlando, Cross Country Season



Track Shack Youth Foundation Grants

Since 1994, the Track Shack Youth Foundation has committed over two million dollars to the local community by giving dollars raised from events to nonprofit organizations.


Donate

The Track Shack Youth Foundation is always looking for charitable contributors.

Please click on the DONATE button below to make a secure one-time tax deductible donation using your credit card.



THE TRACK SHACK YOUTH FOUNDATION INC. IS A 501(c)3 NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. REGISTRATION NUMBER CH51997. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE, 1-800-435-7352 WITHIN THE STATE OF FLORIDA. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE.