• 2016 Getaboard Foundation

  • 2015-2016 Windy Ridge K-8 School - Morning Mile Program

  • 2016 Evans High School - Cheerleading Summer Camp

  • 2016 GodSpeed Apopka Running Club

  • 2016 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2016 Olympia High School - Girls Basketball

  • 2016 Pirate Runners Club – Track

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. A portion of your entry fees help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Youth Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Youth Foundation grant recipients:

June 2017

• Tavares Middle School Cross-Country, Tavares, Brevard Distance Runners Camp
• The Getaboard Foundation, Orlando, Getaboard Skate Outreach
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Summer Cross Country Camp/Training
• Elite City Grays Inc, Mount Dora, National Youth Baseball Championships located in New York
• Brookshire Elementary, Winter Park, Swim Lessons for K-2
• Edgewater High School Boys Basketball Team, Orlando, Edgewater Boys Basketball Team
• Apollo Elementary School, Titusville, Walk/Run Club
• Evans High Cheerleaders, Orlando, Cheer Camp
• South Orange Patriots Athletic Association, Orlando, Football & Cheerleading
• Wedgefield K-8 Running Club, Orlando, Wedgefield Running Rockets
• Bear Lake Elementary, Apopka, Running Club
• Wekiva Elementary School, Longwood, Running Program
• Tru' Speed, Deltona, 2017 AAU / District qualifiers & Jr. Olympics
• Windy Ridge K-8 School, Orlando, Morning Mile
• GROW Central Florida, Inc., Maitland, 2017-18 Cross Country Season
• Monarch Learning Academy, Winter Park, Physical Education Program
• Lakemont Elementary School, Winter Park, Stride Track Running Program
• Blankner k-8 school, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Woodlands Elementary School, Longwood, Woodlands Runner's Club
• Girls on the Run Orlando, Winter Park, Fall Program 2017
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Fall Rowing Season
• Wicklow Elementary, Sanford, Physical Education
• Lake Sybelia Dolphin Dashers, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• New Hope Lutheran Academy, West Melbourne, Physical Education
• Wesley Christian Academy, Clermont, Physical Education Class
• Dr. Phillips High School Cross Country, Orlando, Cross Country Season

March 2017

• Southwest Middle School, Orlando, ESE Southwest Middle School
• East Orange Thunder Youth Football and Cheerleading, Orlando, Cheer
• Osceola High School Track and Field, Kissimmee, Track and Field
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Track and Field
• Fern Creek Elementary School Foundation, Orlando, Bulldog Splash
• Dare to Soar Track Club, Orlando, Track Club
• Pauls Place Empowerment Center, Orlando, Jr. Apopka Blue Darters Track Club
• Central Florida Gliders, Inc., Altamonte Springs, Track program & 25th Annual Gliders Spring Classic Track Meet
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming
• Easter Seals Florida, Winter Park, Camp Challenge
• Life Concepts, Inc. dba Quest, Orlando, Quest's Camp Thunderbird
• Kid's Community College - Orange County Campus, Ocoee, Get Active Program (GAP)
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Inc., Winter Park, Preschool Education Program
• Wyndham Lakes Running Owls, Orlando, WLE Running Owls
• Evolution Speed Track Club, Lake Mary, Evolution Speed Track Meet
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Track & Field / Cross Country
• Winners Schools Foundation, Inc., Orlando, Pedal Power Program
• UCP of Central Florida, Orlando, Morning Mile
• East Orlando Track Club, Orlando, Track Club
• Narcoossee Elementary School, St Cloud, Morning Mile and Fun Races
• Push Florida Knights, Inc., Daytona Beach, 2016-17 Season
• Longleaf Elementary, Melbourne, Longleaf Running Club
• West Orange High School, Winter Garden, Track and Field

December 2016

• Midway Elementary School, Sanford, Cross Country Club
• Oak Ridge High School, Orlando, Girls Cross Country & Track
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track & Field Invitational
• East Ridge High School, Clermont, Track
• Wilson Elementary School, Sanford, Cross Country
• Celebration High School, Kissimmee, Boys & Girls Track & Field
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, Running Club
• Keeth Elementary School, Winter Springs, Keeth Cougars Elementary Meet
• Boone High School Athletic Association, Orlando, BHS-Revive The Tribe
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Choices In Learning Elementary Charter School, Winter Springs, Winter Springs Bear Run
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Southwest Middle School, Orlando, PE Class
• Lake Howell High School Competition Cheer Squad, Winter Park, UCA National Cheerleading Competition
• Community Involvement Targeting Youth, Inc., Orlando, CITY Inc./Endurer Track Team Partnership
• Seminole High School, Sanford, Girls Track and Field
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Track and Field
• Florida Hospital Foundation, Orlando, Healthy Weight and Wellness Program

September 2016

• Ainsley’s Angels of America, Maitland, Orlando Chapter
• Altamonte Elementary School, Altamonte Springs, Soaring Eagles Cross Country Team
• Bay Meadows Elementary School, Orlando, PE
• Blankner K-8, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Brookshire Elementary School, Winter Park, K-2 Swimming Lessons
• Central Florida Gliders, Altamonte Springs, Cross Country
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Dommerich Elementary School PTA, Maitland, Running Tribe
• Dommerich Elementary School PTA, Maitland, Walk n Roll
• Dover Shores Elementary School, Orlando, Lady Falcons Running Club
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Track & Field
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Track & Field
• Freedom Elementary School, Deland, 5k
• Lakeville Elementary School, Apopka, Runners Club
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Cross Country Invitational
• Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Orlando Rowing Association, Orlando, ORA
• Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Track & Field/Cross Country
• Palmetto Elementary School, Orlando, Physical Education 
• Pine Hills Youth Sports, Orlando, Fall Season
• Pirate Runners Club, Orlando, Cross Country
• Smith Prep Education Foundation, Longwood, Afterschool Soccer Program
• Sterling Park Elementary School, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Track Team
• Tavares Middle School, Tavares, Cross Country
• Timber Creek High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Trinity Preparatory School of Florida, Winter Park, Cross Country/Track