Track Shack

Be A Fanatic!

Home  Events  Running Series  Be A Fanatic! 

Track Shack Running Series Fanatic logo

Commit once. Enjoy the full season.

Register one time for the Track Shack Running Series presented by AdventHealth and secure your spot in every race, run, walk, or a mix.

Fanatic

One registration. Six races. Your full season, locked in. No stress about races selling out!

SuperFan

Everything in Fanatic, plus Distance Dares — more miles, more medals, more challenge. Run both distances at U Can Finish (5 Mile & 2 Mile) and Winter Park Road Race (10K & 2 Mile) — all eight races in the Series.

Choose Your Running Series Experience

No stress about races selling out. Stay committed, earn the medals, and be part of something bigger than race day.

Most Popular

Fanatic

$255

$265 (5/31–8/14)

  • ✅ 6 Series races
  • ✅ 7 finisher medals

For anyone taking on the full series — run, walk, or both.

SuperFan

$325

$335 (5/31–8/14)

  • ✅6 Series races + 2 Distance Dares
  • ✅ 11 finisher medals

For anyone ready to tackle every challenge.

Register before May 31 to secure the lowest price.

Exclusive Perks

Medals & Gear

  • Running Series Fanatic Medal
  • Running Series Fanatic Shirt

Race Experience

  • Personalized bib number with your first name for each event (beginning with Battle of the Bands 5K). Your number will be the same throughout the series! 
    Register by July 5 for name on bib at Celebration of Running 5K.
  • VIP access at AdventHealth Winter Park Road Race
  • Gear Check at all Running Series races

Extra Rewards & Discounts

  • $25 Track Shack Cash
  • Seasons 52 complimentary appetizer
  • 15% off at Garp & Fuss all season long
  • 10% off at Tiki Kiki Coffee Booth at all series races
  • Complimentary treatment with a paid cut or color service at Salon Dulay on Mills Ave.
  • $10 school supply donation to Gift for Teaching for each Fanatic registration
  • $15 OFF OUC Orlando Half Marathon or DTO 16.2 Challenge
  • $7 OFF Lady Track Shack 5K and Suncoast Credit Union Lake Eola 5K
  • SWTHZ: All Fanatics receive a FREE introductory contrast therapy session plus a guest pass to share with a friend or family member. Experience the benefits of heat and cold therapy to enhance recovery, reduce stress, and boost overall well-being.
Track Shack Running Series Perks
Happy Fanatic running at U Can Finish event

Running Series Fanatic FAQs

  • Fanatic: One-time registration for all six Track Shack Running Series races.
  • SuperFan: One-time registration for the six Series races plus both Distance Dares, for a total of eight races.

The Distance Dare is a bonus challenge included with SuperFan registration. Participants complete both races at:

  • UCF Road Race: 5 Mile + 2 Mile
  • Winter Park Road Race: 10K + 2 Mile

Distance Dare races do not earn additional Running Series points.

Ages 11 & older: Automatically registered for longer distances: UCF 5 Mile, Winter Park Road Race 10K

Ages 10 & under: Automatically registered for shorter distances: UCF 2 Mile, Winter Park Road Race 2 Mile

Runners ages 11+ may request a transfer to a shorter distance by emailing info@trackshack.com

  • Celebration of Running 5K packet pickup (August):
    Fanatic shirt
    Exclusive sponsor offers

  • Battle of the Bands 5K packet pickup (September):
    $25 Track Shack Cash
    Personalized bib

Yes! Fanatics and SuperFans may choose to run any Series race virtually.

  • Virtual races have no awards or Running Series points
  • You may select virtual races during registration
  • To switch a race to virtual later, email info@trackshack.com

Race packets can be picked up at Track Shack or shipped for an additional fee.

No. Fanatic and SuperFan registrations are nonrefundable and nontransferable. If you can’t attend a race in person, you may switch to the virtual option instead.

No. Individual race registrations within the Track Shack Running Series are nontransferable.

Registration closes Friday before the first Series race in August, or when the Series sells out.

Due to discounted per-race pricing for runners 17 & under and 65 & over, the Fanatic/SuperFan option may not be the most cost-effective choice. However, many runners still choose Fanatic or SuperFan for the exclusive perks, gear, and convenience.